DRAFT AGENDA
CALL TO ORDER: David L. Carmichael, Chairman
INVOCATION & PLEDGE: David L. Carmichael, Chairman
MINUTES:
ANNOUNCEMENTS:
Team Paulding: Recognition of Employee of the Month Ronald Curtis.
New County Post I Commissioner Keith Dunn.
Mr. Larry Jernigan to read the Board of Commissioners Mission Statement.
Mrs. Jessica Kilgore to read the Board of Commissioners Vision Statement.
Mrs. Carol McLeod to read the Board of Commissioners Value Statement.
Board of Commissioners Recommitment to Department Heads.
The Board of Commissioners would like to present Mrs. Lavera Newton with a Proclamation in celebration of her 105th Birthday.
Dr. Steven D. Dillingham, Director of the U.S. Census Bureau recognizes and Thanks Paulding County for their help in achieving a successful 2020 Census.
INVITED GUESTS: State Transportation Board Member, 14th Congressional District Representative Jerry Shearin to give an update.
BID AWARDS:
REPORTS FROM COMMITTEES & DEPARTMENTS: None
PUBLIC PARTICIPATION ON AGENDA ITEMS:
CONSENT AGENDA: Consideration of the following consent agenda items:
David Small BOC Appointment
Geof Hutton BOC Appointment
Adam Beavers BOC Appointment
Lynn Jackson Chairman Appointee
Jessica Gullett Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Mandie Brouer Post III Appointee
Suzanne Baker Post IV Appointee
Todd Tibbitts Chairman Appointee
Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Kathy Bookout Post III Appointee
Mike Pickett Post IV Appointee
John Walton Elected Officials Appointee
Loran Wills Voted on as the Paulding County Employee Appointee
Brook Mason BOC Appointee
Lt. Brian Smith BOC Appointee
Emory Gordy Chairman Appointee
Matt Mason Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Robert Owens Post III Appointee
Chris Wheeler Post IV Appointee
Debra Sever Chairman Appointee
James Steele Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Roger Leggett Post III Appointee
Jody Palmer Post IV Appointee
Ben Paris Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Post II Appointee
Cage Bullard Post IV Appointee
Michelle Boatrite BOC Appointee
Michele Graig BOC Appointee
Bobbie Hollis Chairman Appointee
Bobby Maddox Chairman Appointee
David Barnett Chairman Appointee
Jeremiah Fields Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Jim Smith Post III Appointee
Wayne Kirby
Lamar Clark Chairman Appointee
Dave Roberts Post I Appointee
Post II Appointee
Robert Owens Post III Appointee
Debra Sever Post IV Appointee
OLD BUSINESS: None
NEW BUSINESS: None
Commissioner Sandy Kaecher Chairman Appointee
Commissioner Brian Stover Post Commissioner Appointee
Greg Perry BOC Appointee
Matt Buzzelli BOC Appointee
Chris Robinson County Administrator Appointee
Robert Crouse as Executive Director
Curtis Miller Chairman Appointee
Tommy Leonard Post I Appointee
Steve Kaecher Post II Appointee
Amber Cordell Post IV Appointee
CONCLUSION OF REGULAR BUSINESS
PUBLIC PARTICIPATION ON NON-AGENDA ITEMS: None
EXECUTIVE SESSION: None
ADJOURNMENT